Image by Kane Reinholdtsen

Sports Speakers

RUGBY SPEAKERS

£750 - £1000

  • Brendan Macken

  • Craig Newby

  • David Trick

  • Derek Bevan

  • Derek Quinnell

  • Garin Jenkins

  • Gary Rees

  • Graham Price

  • Harry Ellis

  • Jeff Probyn

  • John Devereux

  • Mickey Quinn

  • Nigel Redman

  • Sean Holly

  • Steve Fenwick

£1000 - £2000

  • Andy Gomersall

  • Andy Powell

  • Catherine Spencer

  • Craig Chalmers

  • David Duckham

  • Dean Richards

  • Fergus Slattery

  • Gareth Chilcott

  • George Chuter

  • Geordan Murphy

  • Graham Rowntree

  • Iain Milne

  • Ian Robertson

  • John Bentley

  • Jason White

  • JPR Williams (Q)

  • Kelly Brown

  • Leon Lloyd

  • Lee Mears

  • Mark Regan

  • Matt Perry

  • Mark Cueto

  • Maggie Alphonso

  • Nick Easter

  • Ollie Phillips

  • Phil Bennett

  • Paul Grayson

  • Rory Underwood

  • Rob Henderson

  • Robert Jones

  • Steve Diamond

  • Shaun Edwards

  • Tommy David

  • Willie John McBride

£2000 - £3000

  • Andy Goode

  • Andy Nicholl

  • Ben Kay

  • Bill Beaumont

  • Danny Care

  • Doddie Weir

  • Gregor Townsend

  • Iain Balshaw

  • Martyn Williams

  • Mike Tindall

  • Martin Corry

  • Neil Back

  • Paul Wallace

  • Ryan Jones

  • Scott Hastings

  • Shane Williams

  • Wayne Barnes

  • Zinzan Brook

£3000 - £5000

  • David Flatman (MC)

  • Brian Moore

  • Gavin Hastings

  • Ieuen Evans

  • James Haskell

  • Jason Leonard

  • Jeremy Guscott

  • Jim Hamilton

  • Jonathan Davies

  • Kyran Bracken

  • Lewis Moody

  • Nigel Owens

  • Phil Vickery

  • Sean Fitzpatrick

  • Tom Shanklin

£5000 upwards POA

  • Austin Healey

  • Ben Cohen

  • Clive Woodward

  • Dylan Hartley

  • Gareth Edwards

  • Kenny Logan

  • Lawrence Dallagllo

  • Martin Bayfield

  • Martin Johnson

  • Matt Dawson

  • Michael Lynagh

  • Sam Warburton

  • Will Carling

  • Will Greenwood

RUGBY LEAGUE
£500 - £1000

  • Adrian Morley

  • Alex Murphy

  • Andy Gregory

  • Barry McDermott

  • Brian Noble

  • Daryl Powell

  • Garry Schofield

  • Ian Millward

  • Iestyn Harris

  • James Lowes

  • Jamie Peacock

  • Karl Kirkpatrick

  • Keith Senior

  • Lee Briers

  • Mike Foreshaw

  • Neil Holding

  • Paul Sculthorpe

  • Ray French

  • Robbie Paul

  • Sean Long

  • Shaun Wane

  • Steve Ganson

  • Terry O’Connor

  • Tommy Martyn

 

BOXING SPEAKERS

  • Tyson Fury

  • Sugar Ray Leonard

  • Anthony Joshua

  • Carl Froch

  • Chris Eubank

  • David Haye

  • Joe Calzaghe

  • Frank Bruno

  • Lennox Lewis

  • Nicola Adams

  • Ricky Hatton

  • Tony Bellew

  • Steve Collins

  • John Conteh

  • Barry McGuigan

  • Luke Campbell

  • Ricky Burns

  • George Groves

  • Michael Watson

  • Johnny Nelson

  • Roberto Duran

  • Audley Harrison

  • Spencer Fearon

  • Carl Frampton

  • Anthony Ogogo

  • Joe Egan

  • Dave ‘Boy’ Green

  • Glenn McCrory

  • John H Stracey

  • Curtis Woodhouse

 

CRICKET SPEAKERS

  • Andrew Hall

  • Angus Fraser

  • Arnie Sidebottom

  • Bill Athey

  • Chris Broad

  • Darren Bicknell

  • David Fulton

  • David Graveney

  • David Steele

  • Darren Maddy

  • Dennis Amiss

  • Derek Underwood

  • Devon Malcolm

  • Ed Giddins

  • Farokh Engineer

  • Gladstone Small

  • Graeme Fowler

  • Greg Thomas

  • Ian Austin

  • Jeremy Coney

  • Jim Troughton

  • John Barclay

  • John Emburey

  • John Morris

  • Mark Illot

  • Mike Cowan

  • Mike Watkinson

  • Monty Panesar

  • Niall O’Brien

  • Pat Murphy

  • Paul Allott

  • Paul Franks

  • Paul Smith

  • Peter Baxter

  • Peter Bowler

  • Phil Bainbridge

  • Richard Blakey

  • Robert Croft

  • Rodney Hogg*

  • RP Singh

  • Ronnie Irani

  • Ryan Sidebottom

  • Simon Jones

  • Simon Mann

  • Tim Robinson

  • Vic Marks

£750 - £1500

£1500 - £2500

  • Alan Lamb

  • Alec Stewart

  • Alison Mitchell

  • Andy Caddick

  • Barry Richards

  • Charlotte Edwards

  • Charles Dagnall

  • Chris Cowdrey             

  • Clare Connor

  • Dermot Reeve

  • Desmond Haynes*

  • Geoff Miller

  • Gordon Greenidge

  • Graham Gooch

  • Graham Thorpe

  • Jason Gillespie

  • Jeremy Snape

  • Jeff Thomson*

  • Jonathan Agnew

  • Kim Hughes*

  • Mark Ramprakash

  • Matthew Hoggard

  • Merv Hughes*

  • Mike Gatting

  • Paul Nixon

  • Steve Harmison

£2500 upwards

  • Alastair Cook (Sir)

  • Andrew Flintoff

  • Andrew Strauss (Sir)

  • Darren Gough

  • David Gower

  • David Lloyd

  • Ed Smith

  • Geoff Boycott (Sir)

  • Glenn McGrath*

  • Gary Sobers (Sir)

  • Graeme Smith*

  • Graham Swann

  • Ian Botham (Sir)

  • Kevin Pieterson

  • Marcus Trescothick

  • Michael Atherton

  • Michael Holding

  • Mike Brearley

  • Michael Vaughan

  • Nasser Hussain

  • Phil Tufnell

  • Viv Richards (Sir)

DARTS SPEAKERS

  • Phil Taylor

  • Fallon Sherrock

  • Laura Woods

  • Bobby George

  • Bob Anderson

  • John Lowe

  • Keith Deller

  • Stephen Bunting

  • Wayne Mardle

  • Andy Hamilton

 
 

FOOTBALL SPEAKERS

  • Alan Kennedy

  • Alan Mullery

  • Alan Rough

  • Alex Stepney

  • Alvin Martin

  • Andy Goram

  • Archie Gemmill

  • Arthur Albiston      

  • Brian Laws

  • Craig Hignett

  • Curtis Woodhouse

  • David Fairclough

  • Dave Bassett

  • Dave Beasant

  • David Johnson

  • Danny Higginbotham

  • Dean Windass

  • Denis Smith

  • Dermot Gallagher

  • Dominic Matteo

  • Don Goodman

  • Duncan McKenzie

  • Eddie Gray

  • Frank McAvennie

  • Graham Roberts

  • Graham Sharp

  • Ian Snodin

  • Jeff Winter

  • Jimmy Case

  • John Beresford

  • John Gaghagan       

  • John Lukic

  • John McGovern

  • Jon Moss

  • Jon Parkin

  • John Wark

  • Kevin Nolan

  • Kevin Lynch

  • Kevin Ratcliffe

  • Lou Macari

  • Mark Crossley

  • Mark Halsey

  • Matt Elliott

  • Mickey Thomas      

  • Neville Southall

  • Nigel Jemson

  • Perry Groves

  • Phil Neal

  • Ronnie Harris

  • Steve Bull

  • Steve Hodge

  • Steve Howey

  • Steve Kindon

  • Sammy McIlroy      

  • Terry Butcher

£1000 - £1500

£1500 - £3000

  • Alan McInally

  • Barry Fry

  • Bruce Grobbelaar

  • Craig Brown

  • David May

  • Emile Heskey

  • Jan Molby

  • Danny Mills

  • Dean Ashton

  • Dean Saunders

  • John Aldridge

  • John Hartson

  • John Motson

  • Liam Brady

  • Mark Lawrenson

  • Mark Wright

  • Ossie Ardilles

  • Mickey Quinn

  • Neil Ruddock

  • Norman Whiteside

  • Phil Thompson

  • Phil Babb

  • Peter Reid

  • Paul Robinson

  • Paul Fletcher

  • Pat Jennings

  • Peter Beardsley

  • Steve Claridge

  • Ronnie Whelan

  • Ron Atkinson

  • Rob Lee

  • Steve McMahon

  • Steve Staunton

  • Tony Cascarino

  • Tony Cotte

  • Tony Gale

£3000 - £6000

  • Ally McCoist

  • Andy Cole

  • Andy Townsend

  • Bob Wilson

  • Bob “The Cat” Bevan

  • Bryan Robson

  • Charlie Nicholas

  • Clive Tydesley 

  • Chris Waddle

  • Clive Allen

  • Colin Murray

  • Danny Murphy

  • Dietmar Hamann

  • Dion Dublin

  • Dwight Yorke

  • Graeme Le Saux

  • Gary Pallister

  • Sir Geoff Hurst

  • Ian Holloway

  • Jason McAteer 

  • John Barnes

  • Mark Chapman

  • Mark Pougatch

  • Matt Le Tissier

  • Paul Merson

  • Peter Shilton

  • Ray Parlour

  • Ray Stubbs

  • Stan Collymore

  • Sir Trevor Brooking

  • Trevor Francis

£6000 UPWARDS

  • Alan Brazil

  • Alan Shearer

  • David Ginola

  • David James     

  • David Platt

  • David Seaman

  • Gary Lineker

  • Gary Neville

  • Glenn Hoddle

  • Graeme Souness

  • Harry Redknapp

  • Ian Rush

  • Ian Wright

  • Jamie Carragher

  • Jamie Redknapp

  • Jeff Stelling

  • Kevin Keegan

  • Martin Keown

  • Michael Owen

  • Mick McCarthy

  • Neil Lennon

  • Neil Warnock

  • Niall Quinn

  • Paul Ince

  • Peter Crouch

  • Robbie Fowler

  • Rio Ferdinand

  • Robbie Savage

  • Steve Bruce

  • Steve McManaman

  • Sam Allardyce

  • Stuart Pearce

  • Teddy Sheringham

  • Tony Adams

 

GOLF SPEAKERS

  • Tony Adamson

  • Peter Baker

  • Thomas Bjorn

  • Rob Bonnet

  • Paul Broadhurst

  • Iain Carter        

  • Gary Christian

  • Darren Clarke

  • Howard Clark

  • Andrew Coltart

  • John Daly

  • Dame Laura Davies

  • Kitrina Douglas

  • Di Dougherty

  • Luke Donald     

  • Simon Dyson

  • Billy Foster

  • Dave Horsey

  • David Howell

  • Tony Jacklin

  • Tony Johnstone

  • Barry Lane

  • Sandy Lyle

  • Billy Longmuir

  • Colin Montgomerie

  • Paul McGinley

  • Philip Price

  • Ronan Rafferty

  • Alan Tait

  • Sam Torrance

HORSE RACING SPEAKERS

  • Frankie Dettori

  • Clare Balding

  • Sir A.P McCoy

  • Ruby Walsh

  • Bob Champion

  • Mick Fitzgerald

  • Richard Dunwoody

  • John Francome

  • Hayley Turner

  • Emma Spencer

  • Carl Llewellyn

  • Derek Thompson

  • Graham Goode

  • Angus Loughran

  • Harry Bentley

  • Jim McGrath

 
 

SNOOKER SPEAKERS

  • Steve Davis

  • Dennis Taylor

  • Jimmy White

  • Ken Doherty

  • Mark Selby

  • Ronnie O’Sullivan

  • Stephen Hendry

  • John Virgo

  • John Parrott

  • Peter Ebdon

  • Shaun Murphy

  • Tony Knowles

  • Alan McManus

 

TENNIS SPEAKERS

Andrew Castle

Television Presenter and former British No 1

 

Annabel Croft

Former British Ladies No 1, now commentator

 

Bjorn Borg

Swedish tennis legend and World No 1

 

Boris Becker

Youngest Wimbledon Champion, now commentator

 

David Lloyd

Former British No1, now with BBC

 

Greg Rusedki

British No 1 and Grand Slam Finalist

Jeremy Bates

British Davis Cup player and Coach

John McEnroe

US Tennis Legend, World No 1

 

Martina Navratilova

World’s Greatest Female Player

 

Monica Seles

US Legend former World No 1

 

Pat Cash

Open Champion, Australian No 1, now commentator

 

Sue Barker

BBC Tennis Presenter and No 1 Lady player 

Tim Henman

 Former British No 1

 

SAILING SPEAKERS

Alex Thompson

World record holder

 

Ben Ainslie (Sir)

Greatest Olympic Sailor

 

Chay Blyth (Sir)

Round the World Yachtsman

 

Debra Searle MBE

Rowed the Atlantic in 23ft Plywood Boat

 

Dee Cafari MBE;

British yachtswoman and multi world record holder

 

Ellen MacArthur

Round the World Yachtswoman

 

Geoff Holt

First disabled sailor to cross Atlantic unassisted

Iain Percy OBE 

Double Olympic Gold Sailor 

 

Marc Sluszny 

Extreme Belgian Sailor and Adventurer

 

Sarah Ayton OBE

Olympic Sailing Double Gold Medallist

 

Sarah Webb Gosling OBE

Double Olympic Gold medal winner and pro sailor

 

Shirley Robertson 

Double Olympic Gold Medallist

 

Tony Bullimore 

Round the World Yachtsman

 

SWIMMING SPEAKERS

David Roberts CBE

Paralympic Swimmer

 

Duncan Goodhew MBE

Olympic Gold Medallist

 

Ellie Simmonds MBE 

Paralympic Swimming Champion

 

Karen Pickering MBE 

Former Olympic Swimmer

 

Keri-Anne Payne

Open Water Swimming Olympian

Leon Taylor

Former Olympic Diver

 

Liz Johnson

Paralympic Swimmer

 

Mark Foster

Former Olympic Swimmer

 

Rebecca Adlington OBE

Olympic Gold Medallist

 

Sharron Davies MBE

Former Olympic Swimmer

 

OLYMPIANS SPEAKERS

  • Anna Watkins MBE - Olympic Gold Medalist – Rowing

  • Aileen McGlynn OBE – Scottish Paralympic Triple Gold Medallist

  • Alex Partridge - Beijing 2008 and London 2012 Olympic Rower

  • Allan Wells - Scottish Olympic Gold Medallist

  • Amy Williams MBE - Olympic Skeleton Gold Medallist

  • Anna Watkins MBE – 2012 Olympic Gold Rower

  • Ben Hunt-Davis MBE – Olympic Rowing Gold Medallist

  • Beth Tweddle MBE – Britain’s greatest gymnast

  • Chris Boardman MBE – Olympic Cycling Legend

  • Colin Jackson CBE - One of Britain’s great Athletes

  • Daley Thompson CBE – Legendary all round athlete

  • Dame Kelly Holmes DBE - Multi winning Olympic Gold Medallist

  • Dame Mary Peters DBE – Olympic and Commonwealth Legend

  • Dame Sarah Storey DBE – Paralympic Gold Medallist

  • Dame Tanni Grey-Thompson DBE – Paralympic Legend

  • Darren Campbell MBE – Former Olympic Sprinter

  • David Andrew Smith MBE – 2012 Paralympic Gold Medallist

  • David Moorcroft MBE – British Athletics.

  • David Roberts CBE – Paralympic Swimming Champion

  • David Weir CBE – Paralympic Wheelchair Champion

  • Denis Lewis OBE – British Athletics Legend

  • Derek Redmond - One of Britain’s top sprinters

  • Duncan Goodhew - Olympic Gold and Bronze swimming medallist

  • Eddie “The Eagle” Edwards - British Olympic Ski Jumper

  • Ellie Simmonds MBE – Paralympic swimming champion

  • Garry Herbert MBE – Olympic Gold Medal winning cox

  • Graham Bell – Olympic Skier

  • Greg Rutherford MBE – Olympic Long Jump Champion

  • Greg Searle MBE – Olympic Rowing Gold Medallist

  • Helen Glover MBE – London 2012 Rowing Gold Medallist

  • James Cracknell OBE – British Rowing Olympic and World Champion

  • Jason Gardener MBE – Former Olympic Sprinter

  • Jason Kenny MBE - Olympic track cyclist & multi gold medal winner

  • Jenny Jones - British Olympic snowboarder

  • Jessica Ennis-Hill - Olympic, World and European heptathlon gold

  • Joanna Rowsell MBE – Olympic Cycling Gold Medallist

  • Jonathan Edwards CBE – Former Triple Jump Olympic Champion

  • Katherine Grainger CBE -Olympic Gold Medallist rowing

  • Keri-Anne Payne - British open-water swimmer Silver Medallist

  • Kriss Akabusi MBE – Former Olympic Sprinter

  • Laura Trott - European, World and Olympic champion track cyclist

  • Leon Taylor – Former Olympic Diver

  • Liz Johnson – 2004,2008 & 2012 Paralympic Swimming Medallist

  • Lord Coe -Britain’s Olympic Chairman and Olympic Gold Medallist

  • Louis Smith MBE – Britain’s greatest male gymnast

  • Mark Foster - One of the most successful British swimmers

  • Mark Hunter MBE - Double Olympic medallist for rowing

  • Martine Wright London 2012 Paralympian and 7/7 survivor

  • Michael Johnson – American Athletics Legend

  • Miriam Batten-Luke – Olympic Rower

  • Mo Farah CBE - Olympic Champ, UK’s greatest ever distance runner

  • Nick Gillingham MBE – Double Olympic Medallist

  • Nicola Adams - The first woman to win Olympic boxing gold medal

  • Pete Reed MBE - Olympic Gold medal coxless four

  • Rebecca Adlington OBE- Olympic gold medal swimmer

  • Rebecca Romero MBE – Multi Olympic Gold Medallist

  • Robin Cousins MBE- World Champion & Olympic Gold Medal skating

  • Roger Black MBE - Silver medallist – 800 metres

  • Sally Gunnell OBE - Former Olympic Champion

  • Sarah Ayton OBE - Olympic sailor and double gold medallist

  • Sarah Stevenson - Taekwondo medallist

  • Sharron Davies MBE - Olympic silver medallist

  • Sir Ben Ainslie - Britain’s most successful Olympic sailor of all time

  • Sir Bradley Wiggins - Winner of the Tour de France and Olympic Gold medal

  • Sir Chris Hoy - UK’s greatest Olympic Champion

  • Sir Matthew Pinsent -World Championship rower and Olympic gold medallist

  • Sir Steve Redgrave - Five time Olympic gold medallist

  • Steve Backley OBE - javelin world record holder & two Olympic silver medals

  • Steve Cram OBE - One of the world’s great middle distance runner

  • Steve Williams OBE – Olympic Coxless Four Gold Medallist

  • Tessa Sanderson MBE Six Times Olympian, Gold Medal 1984

  • Tom Daley - 2009 World Champion and British bronze medal Olympic diver

  • Victoria Pendleton CBE - Multi-Olympic Gold and World Champion.